177 Salem End Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $673,053 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Salem End Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $722,013, approximately $393 per square foot. 177 Salem End Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Saint Bridget School, and Summit Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Dibb James and Dibb Toni Lynn
Bought by
Sarti Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Odonnell Rt and Odonnell
Bought by
Dibb James and Dibb Toni L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Kaye David and Kaye Eleanor M
Bought by
Odonnell William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarti Donna | $390,000 | -- | |
| Sarti Donna | $390,000 | -- | |
| Sarti Donna | $390,000 | -- | |
| Dibb James | $209,000 | -- | |
| Dibb James E | $209,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell William | $162,000 | -- | |
| Odonnell William J | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonnell William J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonnell William J | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,288 | $610,400 | $267,600 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $587,900 | $238,900 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $6,917 | $528,400 | $213,300 | $315,100 |
| 2022 | $6,542 | $476,100 | $193,500 | $282,600 |
| 2021 | $6,365 | $453,000 | $186,000 | $267,000 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $426,600 | $169,000 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $408,000 | $169,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $6,192 | $379,400 | $162,700 | $216,700 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $358,600 | $158,000 | $200,600 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $354,100 | $158,000 | $196,100 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $337,800 | $158,500 | $179,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map