177 Sitka Loop Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated payment $2,384/month
Highlights
- Open Floorplan
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Butlers Pantry
- Haughton Elementary School Rated 9+
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
One owner! This home is special because it was built in 2022 by Womack Builders who thoughtfully installed a Costco door to unload your groceries from the garage directly into the huge butler's pantry. The outdoor kitchen and large backyard has all of the summer activities accommodated. A long foyer graces the residence with an elegant welcome. A large open floor plan and cathedral ceiling is perfect for entertaining and keeping an eye on the whole family while you whip up dinner. A large sink in the kitchen island makes clean up faster. Three bedrooms and two full bathrooms give you plenty of room for everyone to have their own space. All of this plus a wonderful neighborhood with sidewalks, ponds, and excellent school system. It feels like living in the country, but with all of the amenities of the city. This is one you must see if you are shopping for a home in Haughton, LA! Washer, dryer and refrigerator remain without guarantee or warranty.
Listing Agent
Pinnacle Realty Advisors Brokerage Phone: 318-233-1045 License #0995693180 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Co-Listing Agent
Pinnacle Realty Advisors Brokerage Phone: 318-233-1045 License #0995693199
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Side Facing Garage
- Single Garage Door
- Driveway
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Board and Batten Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,955 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 15,202 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities
- Allan Town, Llc Association
- Pin Oak Landing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 203683
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $37,594 | $5,500 | $32,094 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $37,594 | $5,500 | $32,094 |
| 2023 | $616 | $5,290 | $5,290 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $11 | $11 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $11 | $11 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1 | $10 | $10 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -1.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | +0.9% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | For Sale | $391,600 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $391,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $52,900 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $372,020 | Construction |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21219854
APN: 203683
- 133 Sitka Loop
- 121 Sitka Loop
- 0 Oliver Rd
- 1252 Oliver Rd
- 1244 Oliver Road Lot 1
- 2 Oliver Rd
- 13 Oliver Rd
- 4 Oliver Rd
- 161 Bent Tree Loop
- 100 Maplewood Dr
- 1300 Elk Creek
- 243 Berkshire Place
- 191 Bent Tree Loop
- 0 Hwy 157 Unit 26945256
- 521 Big Red Cir
- 410 Cross Dr
- 459 Cross Dr
- 12 El Dorado
- 101 W Jefferson Ave
- 13886 Louisiana 157
- 1113 Bear Creek
- 607 Cabernet Ct
- 190 Berkshire Place
- 21 Peaceful Pines Dr
- 4570 U S 80
- 331 Hummingbird Ln
- 182 Belaire Dr
- 226 Country Ln
- 121 Pecan Grove Ln
- 1142 Green Wood Cir
- 369 Wood Springs
- 8509 Woodhill Ln
- 6022 Summerville Ln
- 2175 Stockwell Rd
- 5900 Clearview Cir
- 6021 Whitney Dr
- 5705 E Texas St Unit 175
- 5814 Gold Crest Dr
- 520 Falling Water Cir
- 307 Cotton Pointe
Ask me questions while you tour the home.