177 Thomas Ridge Rd Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $1,252,027
Studio
--
Bath
3,223
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Thomas Ridge Rd, Burnet, TX 78611 and is currently estimated at $961,676, approximately $298 per square foot. 177 Thomas Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,501 | $520,127 | $31,260 | $488,867 |
| 2024 | $6,501 | $662,571 | $23,762 | $638,809 |
| 2023 | $6,501 | $654,180 | $23,925 | $630,255 |
| 2022 | $8,128 | $597,564 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $8,925 | $543,433 | $20,501 | $522,932 |
| 2020 | $8,432 | $510,714 | $10,401 | $500,313 |
| 2019 | $7,974 | $510,714 | $10,401 | $500,313 |
| 2018 | $7,392 | $414,532 | $9,501 | $405,031 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $330,426 | $120,000 | $210,426 |
| 2016 | $92 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map