177 Walnut St Douglas, MA 01516
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Walnut St, Douglas, MA 01516 and is currently estimated at $477,545, approximately $457 per square foot. 177 Walnut St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Douglas Primary School, Douglas Middle School, and Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Guaranteed Bldrs&Dev
Bought by
Marchand Andre and Marchand Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchand Andre | $115,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marchand Andre | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $388,700 | $117,200 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $370,500 | $106,500 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $344,200 | $106,500 | $237,700 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $303,300 | $100,500 | $202,800 |
| 2021 | $6,351 | $281,600 | $95,700 | $185,900 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $272,400 | $95,700 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $4,561 | $260,600 | $95,700 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $253,800 | $95,700 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,991 | $238,700 | $99,000 | $139,700 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $232,100 | $99,000 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $232,100 | $99,000 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map