Estimated Value: $393,132 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Wescliff Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $408,533, approximately $271 per square foot. 177 Wescliff Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Arvida J M B Ptnrs Ltd Ii
Bought by
Garcia Emilio B and Garcia Nelva A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,350
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Emilio B | $110,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Emilio B | $98,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,635 | $166,802 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,635 | $166,802 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,299 | $162,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $153,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $148,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $144,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $142,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $139,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $136,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $168,034 | $48,000 | $120,034 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $164,462 | $48,000 | $116,462 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $157,282 | $48,000 | $109,282 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $147,288 | $45,000 | $102,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map