Estimated Value: $193,054 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 White School Rd, Dixon, MO 65459 and is currently estimated at $256,018, approximately $134 per square foot. 177 White School Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. Elizabeth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $21,990 | $1,300 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $20,400 | $1,190 | $19,210 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $25,040 | $1,190 | $23,850 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $25,010 | $1,160 | $23,850 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $25,010 | $1,160 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $23,380 | $1,160 | $22,220 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $23,380 | $1,160 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $23,380 | $1,160 | $22,220 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $23,870 | $1,120 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $996 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map