Estimated Value: $225,000 - $254,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Willow Tree Rd, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $237,821, approximately $131 per square foot. 177 Willow Tree Rd is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Bought by
Adams and Adams Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Bought by
Adams and Adams Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Bought by
Briner and Briner Wife J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Looper and Wife Cheryl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams | $123,000 | -- | |
| Adams | $123,000 | -- | |
| Briner | $17,000 | -- | |
| Looper | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $32,790 | $4,330 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $991 | $32,790 | $4,330 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $991 | $32,790 | $4,330 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $32,790 | $4,330 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $32,790 | $4,330 | $28,460 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $29,870 | $4,330 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $29,870 | $4,330 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $29,870 | $4,330 | $25,540 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $29,870 | $4,330 | $25,540 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $29,870 | $4,330 | $25,540 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $30,010 | $4,330 | $25,680 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $30,010 | $4,330 | $25,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map