177 Windsor Pkwy Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $425,277 - $488,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 177 Windsor Pkwy, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $456,639, approximately $373 per square foot. 177 Windsor Pkwy is a home located in Nassau County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $311 | $112 | $199 |
| 2024 | $809 | $311 | $112 | $199 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $311 | $112 | $199 |
| 2022 | $6,145 | $307 | $112 | $195 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $302 | $109 | $193 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $443 | $296 | $147 |
| 2019 | $5,970 | $474 | $316 | $158 |
| 2018 | $6,183 | $592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,289 | $592 | $395 | $197 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $592 | $395 | $197 |
| 2015 | $991 | $592 | $395 | $197 |
| 2014 | $991 | $592 | $395 | $197 |
| 2013 | $918 | $592 | $395 | $197 |
Source: Public Records
Map