1770 Arthur St Eugene, OR 97402
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Arthur St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $359,081, approximately $299 per square foot. 1770 Arthur St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Haight Mark W and Haight Margaret W
Bought by
Haight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Westmoreland Village Llc
Bought by
Haight Margaret W and Haight Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haight | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haight Margaret W | $139,900 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $129,424 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $125,655 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $121,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $118,443 | $0 | $0 |