Seller's Agent in 2023
Evelyn VanOostrom
Algin Realty
(770) 616-4460
45 in this area
517 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,152 - $217,000
5 acre lot in Madison. Currently has a home on it that can either be remodeled or removed. **Commission to selling broker will be reduced to 1% if not present at the first initial showing of the property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Algin Realty License #323991 Listed on: 10/25/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ecg Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ecg Properties | $125,000 | -- | |
| Binion Alice O | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/27/2022 12/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $61,864 | $40,788 | $21,076 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $55,549 | $36,709 | $18,840 |
| 2023 | $979 | $41,663 | $32,630 | $9,033 |
| 2022 | $600 | $24,512 | $22,248 | $2,264 |
| 2021 | $493 | $20,083 | $17,819 | $2,264 |
| 2020 | $463 | $18,675 | $16,411 | $2,264 |
| 2019 | $471 | $18,675 | $16,411 | $2,264 |
| 2018 | $451 | $17,631 | $15,367 | $2,264 |
| 2017 | $457 | $17,631 | $15,367 | $2,264 |
| 2016 | $467 | $17,648 | $15,665 | $1,983 |
| 2015 | $384 | $14,320 | $12,480 | $1,840 |
| 2014 | $523 | $20,080 | $18,360 | $1,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,156 | $15,960 | $1,196 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Evelyn VanOostrom
Algin Realty
(770) 616-4460
45 in this area
517 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Member
ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: CM1003161
APN: 03802200A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.