Seller's Agent in 2026
Hunter Key
OaksFeather Realty
(850) 688-6131
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
Built in 2022, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 6.31 peaceful acres in Perry, offering the comfort and simplicity of country living. With 1,800 square feet of well-designed space, the open layout features 9+ foot ceilings, a welcoming living area, and a cozy kitchen ideal for everyday living and gatherings. The split-bedroom floor plan creates a relaxing retreat, with the primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and a private bath complete with a garden tub and separate shower. Outside, the partially fenced acreage provides room for gardening, animals, or simply enjoying the quiet, open space. This property offers a warm, homey feel while remaining conveniently located near town amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OaksFeather Realty License #3613800 Listed on: 12/26/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $259,000 | -0.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $259,999 | -5.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | Price Changed | $274,999 | -1.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $279,999 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $279,999 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $198,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $193,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $213,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $33,340 | $31,550 | $1,790 |
| 2021 | $721 | $78,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $709 | $77,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $695 | $75,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $690 | $74,520 | $23,980 | $50,540 |
| 2017 | $716 | $74,730 | $23,980 | $50,750 |
| 2016 | $754 | $76,230 | $23,980 | $52,250 |
| 2015 | $696 | $80,560 | $26,820 | $53,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,176 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hunter Key
OaksFeather Realty
(850) 688-6131
2 in this area
5 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eric Sigmon
Eric P Sigmon Real Estate
(229) 942-0653
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 394397
Ask me questions while you tour the home.