Estimated Value: $203,000 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 Smith Mill Rd, Delta, AL 36258 and is currently estimated at $273,500, approximately $171 per square foot. 1770 Smith Mill Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Central Clay County Junior High School and Central High School of Clay County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $14,675 | $7,775 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $118 | $14,675 | $7,775 | $6,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,675 | $7,775 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $219 | $13,605 | $7,775 | $5,830 |
| 2021 | $219 | $13,605 | $7,775 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $218 | $13,605 | $7,775 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $219 | $13,605 | $7,775 | $5,830 |
| 2018 | $183 | $13,812 | $7,776 | $6,036 |
| 2017 | $182 | $12,680 | $7,686 | $4,994 |
| 2016 | $181 | $12,680 | $7,686 | $4,994 |
| 2015 | $350 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $350 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map