1770 W 600 S Marion, IN 46953
Estimated Value: $66,012 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 W 600 S, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $115,503, approximately $119 per square foot. 1770 W 600 S is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, Sweetser Elementary School, and Swayzee Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $33,200 | $17,400 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $350 | $33,200 | $17,400 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $350 | $33,200 | $17,400 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $382 | $33,200 | $16,500 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $400 | $33,200 | $16,500 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $347 | $33,200 | $15,700 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $348 | $33,200 | $15,700 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $341 | $33,200 | $13,100 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $386 | $31,100 | $13,100 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $351 | $31,100 | $13,100 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $302 | $33,200 | $15,000 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $302 | $56,200 | $15,000 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map