17700 Gray Ln Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17700 Gray Ln, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $378,045, approximately $350 per square foot. 17700 Gray Ln is a home located in Benzie County with nearby schools including Benzie Central Senior High School and New Covenant Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
John Zeeman
Bought by
Yoder Marla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Marla | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $664 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map