17700 Royalcrest Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17700 Royalcrest Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $639,252, approximately $257 per square foot. 17700 Royalcrest Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Walsh Brendan
Bought by
Brendan Walsh Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Mtmjj Holdings Llc
Bought by
Walsh Brendan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Colton Douglas G and Colton Felita S
Bought by
Mtmjj Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Walsh Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Brendan | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Mtmjj Holdings Llc | $214,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Brendan | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,739 | $513,000 | $135,000 | $378,000 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $513,000 | $135,000 | $378,000 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $418,500 | $130,000 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $418,500 | $130,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $418,500 | $130,000 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $4,551 | $292,000 | $130,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $279,300 | $115,000 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $279,300 | $115,000 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $4,370 | $279,300 | $115,000 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $4,349 | $279,300 | $115,000 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $4,511 | $279,300 | $115,000 | $164,300 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $279,300 | $115,000 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map