Estimated Value: $330,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17701 Rivendel Rd Unit A, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $366,166, approximately $136 per square foot. 17701 Rivendel Rd Unit A is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Maniscalco Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Horn William C and Caltrider Horn Carole Suzanne
Bought by
Congleton Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Horn William C
Bought by
Horn William C and Caltrider Carole S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Congleton Laura | $107,000 | Southern Title Services Of T | |
| Horn William C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $125,112 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $121,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $118,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $114,607 | $0 | $0 |