17703 Loring Ln Spring, TX 77388
Champions NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17703 Loring Ln, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $289,155, approximately $112 per square foot. 17703 Loring Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Paragon Mtg Corp
Bought by
Collins Alton A and Collins Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$43,834
Interest Rate
8.23%
Estimated Equity
$245,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Paragon Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Jamali Habib and Jamali Mary O
Bought by
Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Alton A | -- | First American Title | |
| Paragon Mtg Corp | -- | Alamo Title | |
| Ocwen Federal Bank Fsb | $81,849 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Alton A | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $271,791 | $65,608 | $206,183 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $268,043 | $65,608 | $202,435 |
| 2023 | $4,258 | $271,937 | $65,608 | $206,329 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $260,945 | $65,608 | $195,337 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $213,823 | $32,804 | $181,019 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $198,564 | $32,804 | $165,760 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $190,739 | $32,804 | $157,935 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $179,980 | $32,804 | $147,176 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $179,980 | $32,804 | $147,176 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $172,518 | $32,804 | $139,714 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $170,258 | $32,804 | $137,454 |
| 2014 | $3,519 | $158,447 | $32,804 | $125,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map