NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

All-in Monthly Price $2644.95
• Base Rent: $2595
• Monthly Admin Fee: $10
• Resident Benefit Package: $39.95
• Additional Required Fees: $n/a
• Utilities: resident responsible for all utilities

This home is just a few years old! Granite counters and upgraded cabinets, beautiful kitchen island, Refrigerator, washer, dryer, microwave, all included, great room and 1/2 bath. Upstairs is your primary bedroom with corner office space, 2 large secondary bedrooms! Beautiful laminate flooring on whole main level. 2 car attached garage with loads of storage!

Minutes to DIA and close to E-470.Reunion is amenity-rich with a 21,000 sq. ft. recreation center with a workout facility and two outdoor pools with interactive water features. Enjoy the 52-acres of parks and lakes, sports fields, picnic facilities, playgrounds, and a lawn amphitheater.

* Deposit: Atlas Real Estate has partnered with Jetty to offer an affordable alternative to upfront cash security deposits. Approved residents can choose between paying a security deposit equal to one (1) month’s rent (On approved Credit) OR purchase a deposit replacement policy with Jetty at a fraction of the upfront cost. If a bond is issued for less than 100%, additional funds may be due at move-in.
**This unit comes with high speed internet up to 1 Gig at just $65/month, with premium support and setup powered by Second Nature to get you connected fast at move-in.

The Internet Service delivers download speeds of up to 1 Gbps, the equivalent of 1,000 Mbps, and includes certain equipment, providing residents with a robust and reliable connection that enhances productivity, entertainment, and connectivity for both personal and professional use. If the property is eligible, then by applying the Applicant agrees to be enrolled in the Internet Service and to pay the applicable cost of up to $65/month, payable with rent. Internet Service shall be provided by a third-party Internet Service Provider selected by Atlas Real Estate. Additional terms may apply.**

Resident Benefits Package: $39.95
At Atlas Real Estate, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program handles renter’s insurance, ID protection, air filters, utility set up, credit building and more at a rate of $39.95/month. More details upon application.

Renters Insurance: Required with a minimum of $100,000 coverage and Atlas Real Estate listed as a third party or interested party

Pet Policy:
Pets are accepted, with a limit of two total.
-Pet rent is $35 per month
-A refundable pet deposit of $300 is due at move-in.
-A PetScreening application is required for Emotional Support or Service Animals.

Application fee: $50 per adult.
Fee breakdown:
-Background Check (AppFolio): $25
-Labor Cost (Atlas Real Estate): $25.18
-Overhead/Technology Cost (Atlas Real Estate): $3.43
Total actual cost: $53.61
Total applicant cost: $50

Applying for one property allows your application to transfer to any Atlas-managed property that meets the income requirements. Approval does not guarantee availability.

Rental Qualifications:
-Provide proof of income equal to 2x the monthly rent (dated within the last 30 days).
-Self-employed applicants must upload three months of deposit statements and tax returns.
-No evictions within the last five years.
-No landlord debt owed to previous landlords.
-Background and credit check required.

Additional Terms:
-This listing is not an offer or promise to rent. Applications must be completed in full, and all required documentation must be submitted before processing.
-Pricing, availability, square footage, and dates are subject to change without notice.
-Applicants are strongly encouraged to view the property in person.

Payment Safety Notice:
-Atlas does not accept payments through Venmo, Zelle, CashApp, Western Union, MoneyGram, wire transfer, or similar services.
-Do not schedule tours from Craigslist or similar classified listings. To verify a listing, contact Atlas at or speak directly with the assigned property manager.

Mobile apps:
1)The prospective tenant has the right to provide to the landlord a portable screening report, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes;

2)and If the prospective tenant provides the landlord with a portable tenant screening report, the landlord is prohibited from: § Charging the prospective tenant a rental application fee; or § Charging the prospective tenant a fee for the landlord to access or use the portal tenant screening report (Colorado only, must be in bold font)

Joshuah Gibbs

Professionally managed by Atlas Real Estate @REALTOR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Gary Alden D
Bought by
Colmenares Juan Francisco Co
Current Estimated Value
$409,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,978
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,851

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Prop Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Gary Alden D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,579
Interest Rate
2.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Colmenares Juan Francisco Co $417,000 First Integrity Title
Gary Alden D $324,820 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Colmenares Juan Francisco Co $224,000
Previous Owner Gary Alden D $308,579
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Rent $2,644 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,021 $29,780 $5,100 $24,680
2024 $6,021 $27,380 $4,690 $22,690
2023 $6,002 $32,140 $4,740 $27,400
2022 $4,914 $22,280 $3,750 $18,530
2021 $3,811 $22,280 $3,750 $18,530
2020 $2 $10 $10 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.