17705 Morehampton Ave Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $595,458 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17705 Morehampton Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $627,365, approximately $305 per square foot. 17705 Morehampton Ave is a home with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
South Creek Homes Llc
Bought by
Bettuchy Gail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,912
Outstanding Balance
$264,786
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Bluesteam Partners Llc
Bought by
South Creek Hornes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,912
Outstanding Balance
$264,786
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,579
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettuchy Gail C | -- | None Available | |
| South Creek Hornes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bettuchy Gail C | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bettuchy Gail C | $316,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $509,900 | $135,000 | $374,900 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $509,900 | $135,000 | $374,900 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $509,900 | $135,000 | $374,900 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $399,900 | $132,000 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $399,900 | $132,000 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $399,900 | $132,000 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $399,900 | $132,000 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map