17707 1st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17707 1st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $479,969, approximately $263 per square foot. 17707 1st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Figueroa Ervin and Cruz Blanca I
Bought by
Souvatdy Dino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,890
Outstanding Balance
$469,890
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$10,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Everett Christopher W
Bought by
Figueroa Ervin E and Cruz Blanca I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Luu Mike U
Bought by
Everett Christopher W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,848
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Luu Mike U and Luu Lily N
Bought by
Luu Mike U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,160
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souvatdy Dino | $464,300 | Ticor Title | |
| Figueroa Ervin E | $189,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Everett Christopher W | $174,000 | None Available | |
| Luu Mike U | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Luu Mike U | $271,450 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souvatdy Dino | $469,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Ervin E | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Everett Christopher W | $170,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Luu Mike U | $217,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Luu Mike U | $54,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,662 | $425,200 | $145,200 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $4,662 | $421,500 | $145,200 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $395,700 | $149,300 | $246,400 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $421,700 | $144,100 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $303,400 | $87,800 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $272,300 | $76,200 | $196,100 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $257,200 | $68,500 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $3,255 | $229,100 | $60,900 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $187,400 | $46,800 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $175,500 | $44,400 | $131,100 |
| 2013 | $2,607 | $159,400 | $38,300 | $121,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map