17707 Mesa Range Dr Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $836,803
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17707 Mesa Range Dr, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $791,451, approximately $354 per square foot. 17707 Mesa Range Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Sabatello Melinda D and Sabatello Melinda D
Bought by
Dickerson Melinda and Sabatello Melinda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Fry Melinda S and Sabatillo Melinda
Bought by
Sabatello Melinda D and Melinda D Fry Self Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Fry Melinda S and Fry Eugene M
Bought by
Fry Melinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Odyssey Homes Inc
Bought by
Fry Melinda S and Sabatillo Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,578
Outstanding Balance
$147,975
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$643,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Apex Homes Inc
Bought by
Odyssey Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Wachovia Bank Na
Bought by
Apex Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Preston At The Lake Ii Llc
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Sabatello Melinda D | -- | None Available | |
| Fry Melinda | -- | None Available | |
| Fry Melinda S | $333,500 | None Available | |
| Odyssey Homes Inc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Apex Homes Inc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Na | $637,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fry Melinda S | $266,578 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $691,500 | $225,000 | $466,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $691,500 | $225,000 | $466,500 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $691,500 | $225,000 | $466,500 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $431,700 | $165,000 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $431,700 | $165,000 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $431,700 | $165,000 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $431,700 | $165,000 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $4,993 | $460,500 | $175,000 | $285,500 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $460,500 | $175,000 | $285,500 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $460,500 | $175,000 | $285,500 |
| 2015 | $4,879 | $460,500 | $175,000 | $285,500 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map