17709 E 6th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99016
Greenacres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17709 E 6th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99016 and is currently estimated at $482,859, approximately $239 per square foot. 17709 E 6th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Greenacres Middle School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Cheyney Franklin W and Cheyney Shannon M
Bought by
Larue Todd D and Larue Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,781
Outstanding Balance
$57,055
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$425,804
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larue Todd D | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larue Todd D | $134,781 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,916 | $462,000 | $120,000 | $342,000 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $444,600 | $110,000 | $334,600 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $406,200 | $110,000 | $296,200 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $406,200 | $110,000 | $296,200 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $290,900 | $70,000 | $220,900 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $267,200 | $66,000 | $201,200 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $235,500 | $60,000 | $175,500 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $215,200 | $54,000 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $202,100 | $54,000 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $2,852 | $186,100 | $48,000 | $138,100 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $172,600 | $36,000 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,600 | $36,000 | $136,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map