1771 Beech St Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,168 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Beech St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $463,042, approximately $173 per square foot. 1771 Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Tiehack Development Inc
Bought by
Conaway Dane R and Conaway Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conaway Dane R | $51,000 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Conaway Dane R | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,482 | $167,000 | $28,458 | $138,542 |
| 2024 | $10,173 | $147,415 | $26,075 | $121,340 |
| 2022 | $10,173 | $135,015 | $21,093 | $113,922 |
| 2021 | $9,795 | $112,510 | $19,901 | $92,609 |
| 2020 | $9,735 | $111,341 | $19,694 | $91,647 |
| 2019 | $9,402 | $110,743 | $19,588 | $91,155 |
| 2018 | $9,293 | $109,571 | $19,381 | $90,190 |
| 2017 | $8,962 | $109,571 | $19,381 | $90,190 |
| 2016 | $8,864 | $109,571 | $19,381 | $90,190 |
| 2015 | $8,612 | $107,003 | $18,927 | $88,076 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $14,389 | $14,389 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $523 | $523 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map