1771 Graystone Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $222,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $214,963, approximately $173 per square foot. 1771 Graystone Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Williams Nathifa O
Bought by
Holley Clifford L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,351
Outstanding Balance
$55,572
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Rickson Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Nathifa O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,449
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Clifford L | $109,000 | -- | |
| Williams Nathifa O | $93,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holley Clifford L | $103,351 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Nathifa O | $92,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $92,600 | $12,000 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $92,000 | $12,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $85,520 | $10,000 | $75,520 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $58,800 | $10,000 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $51,400 | $8,000 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $47,160 | $8,000 | $39,160 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $42,080 | $8,000 | $34,080 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $34,480 | $6,000 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $893 | $28,440 | $6,000 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $663 | $22,520 | $4,000 | $18,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map