1771 Randolph Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Randolph Rd, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $295,605, approximately $179 per square foot. 1771 Randolph Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jessie T Zoller School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Grossi Paula A
Bought by
Beettcher Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,921
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Paul
Bought by
Grossi Paula A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beettcher Frederick | $179,000 | Murray N Caplan | |
| Grossi Paula A | $104,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beettcher Frederick | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,151 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $8,151 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $80 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $7,985 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $7,947 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $7,838 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $7,924 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $8,184 | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,500 | $26,000 | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map