1771 Spruce Rd Cimarron, CO 81220
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $709,294
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1771 Spruce Rd, Cimarron, CO 81220 and is currently estimated at $669,824, approximately $269 per square foot. 1771 Spruce Rd is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Gunnison Middle School, and Crested Butte Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Boffa Joseph and Boffa Jerri A
Bought by
Boffa Joseph and Boffa Jerri A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boffa Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $40,020 | $6,690 | $33,330 |
| 2024 | $2,159 | $43,800 | $6,300 | $37,500 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $40,110 | $5,770 | $34,340 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $26,460 | $3,830 | $22,630 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $27,220 | $3,940 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $25,160 | $2,970 | $22,190 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $25,160 | $2,970 | $22,190 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $21,970 | $2,700 | $19,270 |
| 2017 | $1,224 | $21,970 | $2,700 | $19,270 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $22,850 | $2,750 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,850 | $2,750 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,250 | $3,210 | $18,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map