NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1771 Winding Run Blvd Centerville, OH 45458

Estimated Value: $643,000 - $732,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
4,890 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2023

Last sale price $595,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,335 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Waynesville Elementary School Rated A
  • Patio
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of February 2023

Beautiful home built in 2019 with plenty of room for everyone. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with a partially finished basement. The kitchen has a great size island and is open to the main living area. This one has everything and will not last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Chaney

Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors License #2012002943 Listed on: 11/01/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,025

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Permanent Foundation
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,890 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0527470008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,025

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 3512.34
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Documents: Other, Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1022158
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, VA Loan, FHA, Conventional
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Total Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 123.70
  • Fireplace: Gas, One Fireplace
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Square Footage: 4890.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Other, Stone
  • Foundation: Permanent
  • Outside Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.278
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Plat
  • Parcel Id Number: 0527470008

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District: 0000 Other School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2022
Closed on
Feb 25, 2023
Sold by
De Deleon Billy De and Deleon Catherine
Bought by
Garrett Blake Alexandra and Garrett Jeremy William
Seller's Agent
Lindsey Chaney
Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors
Buyer's Agent
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
List Price
$624,900
Sold Price
$595,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-4.78%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$681,254

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,254
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.32%
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$430,270
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,984

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Deleon Billy and Deleon Catherine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$471,769
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett Blake Alexandra $595,000 None Listed On Document
Deleon Billy $461,867 None Available
Nvr Inc -- Nvr Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrett Blake Alexandra $446,250
Previous Owner Deleon Billy $471,769
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Sold $595,000 -1.6% $122 / Sq Ft
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Price Changed $604,900 -3.2% $124 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Sale $624,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,391 $206,090 $35,000 $171,090
2024 $8,391 $206,090 $35,000 $171,090
2023 $7,479 $172,378 $20,650 $151,728
2022 $7,479 $172,379 $20,650 $151,729
2021 $7,037 $172,379 $20,650 $151,729
2020 $6,893 $146,083 $17,500 $128,583
2019 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1022158

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 05-27-470-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.