17710 Grandview Dr Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Stonebridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17710 Grandview Dr, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $219,903, approximately $159 per square foot. 17710 Grandview Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
South Holland Trust & Svgs Bank
Bought by
Johnson Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,900
Interest Rate
6.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Glenn | $120,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Glenn | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,547 | $20,001 | $2,984 | $17,017 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $20,001 | $2,984 | $17,017 |
| 2023 | $5,267 | $20,001 | $2,984 | $17,017 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $10,596 | $2,633 | $7,963 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $10,595 | $2,632 | $7,963 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $10,595 | $2,632 | $7,963 |
| 2019 | $3,741 | $9,016 | $2,457 | $6,559 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $10,240 | $2,457 | $7,783 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $10,240 | $2,457 | $7,783 |
| 2016 | $3,742 | $8,897 | $2,106 | $6,791 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $8,897 | $2,106 | $6,791 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $8,897 | $2,106 | $6,791 |
| 2013 | $2,944 | $8,776 | $2,106 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map