NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17711 County Road 444 Rock, MI 49880

-- Bed
1 Bath
610 Sq Ft
39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2024

Last sale price $75,000 $123 Per Sq Ft

397 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 39 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Camp Architecture
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

39 beautiful acres of excellent hunting land with lots of wildlife and adjoining hundreds of acres of state land. Mixed hardwood and conifer stands on mostly high and dry land. Features year-round access off a paved county road, point well, and electrical. Build your dream home in the woods or use the fully furnished hunting camp on wooded with an open concept floor plan with one full bathroom and living area for cooking, dining, relaxing, and sleeping. Small loft area contains additional beds and storage. Shipping container for additional storage. There is no information available regarding the septic. AS IS WHERE IS. Please do not disturb neighbors.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheena Ketchum

COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS License #UPAR-6501448683 Listed on: 11/04/2023

COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

KELLY WATERS

U.P. RIVERLAND REALTY License #UPAR-6501378492

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 39 Acre Lot
  • 1,188 Ft Wide Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Camp Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 610 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Space Heater
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Liquid Propane Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-17-019-015-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$744

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Upper Peninsula Assoc of Realtors
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Residential
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Camp
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 744
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Mail City: Rock
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None (InteriorFeatures)
  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Wood Stove
  • Basement: None (Basement)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 6 x 5, On Level: First, Flooring: Laminate
  • Room Types: Living Room, First Flr Full Bathroom
  • Living Room: On 1st Floor, Dimensions: 28 x 18
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 610
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 610

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Cinder Block
  • Exterior Features: None (ExteriorFeatures)
  • Foundation: Crawl
  • Frontage: 1188
  • Road: City/County, Paved Street, Year Round
  • Sideof Street: W
  • Out Buildings: Other (OtherStructures)
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 2 Spaces

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 52-17-019-015-00
  • Zoning: Other
  • Lot Dimensions: 1188x1320 irregular
  • Acreage: 39
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Rural, Wooded, Adjoins State/Fed Land

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $234.15
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $509.85
  • Total Tax: Amount: $744.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Mid Peninsula School District
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Sold $75,000 -6.3% $123 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Price Changed $80,000 -5.9% $131 / Sq Ft
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Price Changed $85,000 -5.5% $139 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 Price Changed $89,900 -5.4% $147 / Sq Ft
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Price Changed $95,000 -13.6% $156 / Sq Ft
11/04/2023 11/04/23 For Sale $109,900 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50126988

Upper Peninsula Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.