NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17714 Sparks Ln Unit 3 Sunriver, OR 97707

Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,135,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,949 Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $950,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,405 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Centrally located in Sunriver and backing to nearly 5 acres of common space, this furnished 4 BR home features recent updates and over 2900 SF of reverse-living space. Stunning Great Rm w/vaulted beamed ceilings & access to the upper deck, is the ideal space for entertaining and gathering. Adjacent flex/den off Great Rm. Spacious Kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and convenient butler's pantry and laundry room. Private Primary Suite with dual vanity and tile shower. 3 additional BR on ground level, one with Murphy bed, custom built-in closets/storage. Fantastic game room/home gym with direct hot tub deck access. 2 car garage. Major updates since 2020 include new roof, HVAC, paint, garage doors, windows, added insulation, and extensive game room/home gym renovation. Ideal for full-time living or vacation retreat. Ample storage for all your Central Oregon gear. 1/2 mile to river access, and just minutes to SHARC, Fort Rock Park, and bike trails!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Catherine Scanland

Coldwell Banker Bain License #201203692 Listed on: 05/22/2025

Co-Listed By

Kristi Kaufman

Coldwell Banker Bain License #200605244

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Besaw

Stellar Realty Northwest License #200404394

Stellar Realty Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,450

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Native Plants
  • Level Lot
  • Zoning described as SURS

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Northwest Architecture
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,949 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 136193

Community Details

Overview

  • Resort Property
  • Mtn Village West Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,450

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Northwest
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: Shared Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Mtn Village West
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ocCBB
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-382-4123
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-382-4123
  • Outside Inclusions: W/D, Fridge, most furnishings
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Stone, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Tile Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Linen Closet, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Exterior Features: Spa/Hot Tub
  • Foundation Details: Stemwall
  • Lot Features: Level, Native Plants, Adjoins Public Lands, Water Feature
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Horse: No
  • Exclusions: Furnshings exclusion list
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Ductless
  • Heating: Ductless, Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Airport/Runway, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Marina, Park, Playground, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Snow Removal, Stable(s), Tennis Court(s), Restaurant, Pickleball Court(s), Resort Community, Firewise Certification, Trail(s), Sewer
  • Association Fee: 165.49
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Sport Court, Trail(s), Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Short Term Rentals Allowed, Pickleball, Access to Public Lands, Gas Available
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Three Rivers Elem
  • High School: Check with District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Three Rivers

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2
  • Parcel #: 136193
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: SURS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7450.46
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Kingsley Andrea
Bought by
Sandhu Murtaza
Current Estimated Value
$1,048,440

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Ryan Daniel C and Ryan Kelly J
Bought by
Andrea L Kingsley Revocable Trust and Kingsley
Seller's Agent
Catherine Scanland
Coldwell Banker Bain
Buyer's Agent
Scott Besaw
Stellar Realty Northwest
List Price
$1,025,000
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$75,000
-7.32%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Woods Coy and Woods Dawn
Bought by
Ryan Daniel C and Ryan Kelly J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Birchall John and Jeukens Mireille
Bought by
Woods Coy and Woods Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Heaton Michael A and Heaton Eileen M
Bought by
Birchall John and Jeukens Mireille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sandhu Murtaza -- None Listed On Document
Andrea L Kingsley Revocable Trust $945,000 Western Title
Ryan Daniel C $775,000 First American
Woods Coy $530,000 First American Title
Birchall John $350,000 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ryan Daniel C $109,600
Previous Owner Ryan Daniel C $510,400
Previous Owner Woods Coy $420,000
Previous Owner Birchall John $280,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $950,000 -2.6% $322 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $975,000 -4.9% $331 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $1,025,000 -- $348 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,783 $509,270 -- --
2024 $7,450 $494,440 -- --
2023 $7,219 $480,040 $0 $0
2022 $6,720 $452,490 $0 $0
2021 $6,589 $439,320 $0 $0
2020 $6,229 $439,320 $0 $0
2019 $6,055 $426,530 $0 $0
2018 $5,880 $414,110 $0 $0
2017 $5,702 $402,050 $0 $0
2016 $5,423 $390,340 $0 $0
2015 $5,289 $378,980 $0 $0
2014 $5,124 $367,950 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220202370

Oregon Datashare

APN: 136193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.