NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $588,788 - $719,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,544 Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $219,900 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 198% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,630 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Limestone Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Cinquez Park

About This Home

As of June 2013

Make this home your Oasis in the heart of Jupiter. Just minutes to I-95, Turnpike, and the most gorgeous beaches! Home is in the center of town, but yet it is tucked away. No HOA Fees! (See Below . . .) Cinquez Park is up and coming (Best kept secret) with new development of Single Family Homes. New 11 acre park being build near Cinquez Park. Close to top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, & more. Buyers are able to pick colors of paint, tile, carpet, and etc. No HOA Fees! Taxes are approximate -- based on land only. Shell Ready. Overlooking natural Park. Expected completion date: March 21, 2013. New neighborhood of 9 homes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ty Chivers

Premier Properties of South Fl License #0657394 Listed on: 01/25/2013

Co-Listed By

Traci Shivers

Premier Properties of South Fl License #657395

Last Buyer's Agent

Ty Chivers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,259

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned Rh

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cinquez Park 2Nd Add Subdivision, Model 1500 Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30424103060000620

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,259

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Center Street, SW just before Indiantown Rd, Yancey Right 1st left
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1544.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 30424103060000620
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Rh

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2259.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2013
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$219,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.34%
Current Estimated Value
$654,947

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$435,047
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.82%
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Outstanding Balance
$158,087
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$496,860

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pagers Emilio $224,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pagers Emilio $224,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $219,900 -8.3% $142 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $239,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,031 $236,264 -- --
2024 $1,031 $229,605 -- --
2023 $1,025 $222,917 $0 $0
2022 $1,021 $216,424 $0 $0
2021 $1,015 $210,120 $0 $0
2020 $1,010 $207,219 $0 $0
2019 $1,021 $202,560 $0 $0
2018 $3,081 $198,783 $0 $0
2017 $3,067 $194,694 $0 $0
2016 $3,067 $190,690 $0 $0
2015 $3,142 $189,364 $0 $0
2014 $3,008 $187,861 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R3340316

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 30-42-41-03-06-000-0620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.