1772 Collins Ave Abilene, TX 79603
Sears Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Collins Ave, Abilene, TX 79603 and is currently estimated at $174,503, approximately $90 per square foot. 1772 Collins Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Vasquez Juan
Bought by
Vasquez James and Vasquez Juan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $113,551 | $6,426 | $107,125 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $62,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $57,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $53,150 | $1,785 | $51,365 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $47,128 | $1,785 | $45,343 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $44,781 | $1,071 | $43,710 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $44,571 | $1,071 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $44,204 | $1,071 | $43,133 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $40,735 | $1,071 | $39,664 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,737 | $1,071 | $38,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,844 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map