1772 E 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,113,000 - $1,621,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,025
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $1,347,524, approximately $665 per square foot. 1772 E 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Dweck Joseph and Dweck Margalit
Bought by
Tebele Ralph and Tebele Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,500
Outstanding Balance
$603,131
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$744,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Dweck Margalit
Bought by
Dweck Joseph and Dweck Margalit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Avvento Dorothy and Avvento Cosmo
Bought by
Dweck Margalit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebele Ralph | $975,000 | -- | |
| Tebele Ralph | $975,000 | -- | |
| Tebele Ralph | $975,000 | -- | |
| Dweck Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Dweck Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Dweck Margalit | -- | -- | |
| Dweck Margalit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tebele Ralph | $688,500 | |
| Closed | Tebele Ralph | $688,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dweck Joseph | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dweck Margalit | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,705 | $72,900 | $15,000 | $57,900 |
| 2025 | $9,156 | $77,880 | $15,000 | $62,880 |
| 2024 | $9,156 | $64,140 | $15,000 | $49,140 |
| 2023 | $9,258 | $62,220 | $15,000 | $47,220 |
| 2022 | $9,012 | $61,380 | $15,000 | $46,380 |
| 2021 | $8,982 | $49,800 | $15,000 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $61,080 | $15,000 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $7,947 | $61,080 | $15,000 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $7,744 | $37,987 | $8,665 | $29,322 |
| 2017 | $7,669 | $37,621 | $11,456 | $26,165 |
| 2016 | $7,110 | $35,566 | $9,728 | $25,838 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $33,554 | $11,647 | $21,907 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $31,656 | $10,673 | $20,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map