1772 E Green Meadow Ct Meridian, ID 83646
Northeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,896 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 E Green Meadow Ct, Meridian, ID 83646 and is currently estimated at $409,474, approximately $316 per square foot. 1772 E Green Meadow Ct is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including River Valley Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Wilder Kris J and Loch Darcy
Bought by
Wilder Kris J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,799
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$334,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2019
Sold by
Howell Monica and Howell Monica Wilder
Bought by
Wilder Kris J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Hawk Francis R and Hawk Donna L
Bought by
Wilder Kris and Wilder Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |