1772 Forest Ave Wabeno, WI 54566
Estimated Value: $98,671 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Forest Ave, Wabeno, WI 54566 and is currently estimated at $140,168. 1772 Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $775 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $752 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2022 | $780 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2021 | $622 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2020 | $757 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $717 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $747 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $766 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $702 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $759 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $709 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $709 | $70,000 | $1,800 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map