1772 Geneva St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
793
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Geneva St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $329,109, approximately $415 per square foot. 1772 Geneva St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Crawford Elementary School, Aurora West College Preparatory Academy, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Griffiths Eric C
Bought by
Penaloza Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,069
Outstanding Balance
$55,223
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penaloza Francisco | $134,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penaloza Francisco | $133,069 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $23,260 | $5,440 | $17,820 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $21,380 | $5,000 | $16,380 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $24,760 | $5,210 | $19,550 |
| 2022 | $2,202 | $19,380 | $5,350 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $19,380 | $5,350 | $14,030 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $18,390 | $5,510 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $18,390 | $5,510 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $13,600 | $4,320 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $13,600 | $4,320 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $872 | $8,230 | $2,070 | $6,160 |
| 2015 | $845 | $8,230 | $2,070 | $6,160 |
| 2014 | $739 | $7,090 | $1,670 | $5,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map