1772 Linneman Rd Cincinnati, OH 45238
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1772 Linneman Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $284,932, approximately $220 per square foot. 1772 Linneman Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Wissel Laurie
Bought by
Wissel Robert R and Wissel Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Wissel Robert and Wissel Aurelia
Bought by
Wissel Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissel Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Wissel Laurie | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wissel Laurie | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $72,311 | $16,244 | $56,067 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $72,311 | $16,244 | $56,067 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $72,311 | $16,244 | $56,067 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $44,888 | $12,996 | $31,892 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $44,888 | $12,996 | $31,892 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $44,888 | $12,996 | $31,892 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $40,079 | $11,603 | $28,476 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $40,079 | $11,603 | $28,476 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $40,079 | $11,603 | $28,476 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $38,501 | $11,939 | $26,562 |
| 2015 | $2,485 | $38,501 | $11,939 | $26,562 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $38,501 | $11,939 | $26,562 |
| 2013 | $2,333 | $45,956 | $12,058 | $33,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map