17721 Mine Rd Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17721 Mine Rd, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $523,687, approximately $211 per square foot. 17721 Mine Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Dumfries Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Perkins Michael T
Bought by
Picturesque Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Picturesque Llc | $158,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $402,200 | $198,600 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $367,500 | $181,300 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $349,600 | $171,400 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $3,648 | $329,400 | $160,800 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $277,800 | $135,400 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $264,300 | $128,200 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $262,300 | $125,900 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $239,200 | $117,200 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,762 | $219,800 | $107,400 | $112,400 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $205,200 | $100,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $196,800 | $95,600 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $178,200 | $86,300 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map