Estimated Value: $398,000 - $557,506
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17723 Old Bb, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $462,835, approximately $236 per square foot. 17723 Old Bb is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Thomas Joseph and Leaman Crystal
Bought by
Thomas Joseph and Leaman Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Thomas Joseph and Leaman Crystal
Bought by
Thomas Joseph and Leaman Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Davis Kenneth Jester and Davis Agnes Ann
Bought by
Thomas Joseph and Leaman Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joseph | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thomas Joseph | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thomas Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Joseph | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Joseph | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $39,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $36,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $32,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,111 | $33,858 | $6,745 | $27,113 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $31,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $31,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map