17725 Bedford Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $552,194 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17725 Bedford Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $588,299, approximately $235 per square foot. 17725 Bedford Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Urbashich Urbashich John G John G
Bought by
Yaudas Tyler A and Yaudas Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,614
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Urbashich Herbert R and Urbashich Harriet H
Bought by
Urbashich Herbert R and Urbashich Harriet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaudas Tyler A | $260,000 | Lakefront Title Llc | |
| Urbashich Herbert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaudas Tyler A | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,098 | $458,100 | $135,000 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $458,100 | $135,000 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $4,850 | $342,000 | $130,000 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $5,134 | $342,000 | $130,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $5,366 | $342,000 | $130,000 | $212,000 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $316,100 | $130,000 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $292,400 | $115,000 | $177,400 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $292,400 | $115,000 | $177,400 |
| 2016 | $4,583 | $292,400 | $115,000 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $292,400 | $115,000 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $4,731 | $292,400 | $115,000 | $177,400 |
| 2013 | $4,731 | $292,400 | $115,000 | $177,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map