17726 1st Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17726 1st Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $475,630, approximately $260 per square foot. 17726 1st Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010B
Bought by
Rozier Blessing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,324
Outstanding Balance
$92,932
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Marilyn T and Garcia Jonathan F
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Jonathan F and Garcia Marilyn T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,880
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozier Blessing | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Arch Bay Holdings Llc Series 2010B | $261,165 | None Available | |
| Garcia Jonathan F | $269,850 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rozier Blessing | $141,324 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jonathan F | $215,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $410,800 | $136,500 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $4,511 | $407,200 | $136,500 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $4,511 | $381,800 | $140,400 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $407,600 | $135,600 | $272,000 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $289,700 | $82,900 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $259,900 | $71,900 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $245,700 | $64,700 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $218,800 | $57,500 | $161,300 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $180,000 | $42,200 | $137,800 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $168,500 | $40,000 | $128,500 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $153,200 | $34,500 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map