Estimated Value: $850,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17728 Topflite Ln, Bend, OR 97707 and is currently estimated at $863,413, approximately $445 per square foot. 17728 Topflite Ln is a home with nearby schools including Elk Meadow Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Chapin Brenda Rae
Bought by
Chapin Brenda Rae and Brnda Chapin Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Chapin Brenda Rae
Bought by
Brenda Chapin Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Chapin Brenda Rae
Bought by
Chapin Brenda Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Chapin Brenda Rae and Towell Brenda Rae
Bought by
Chapin Brenda Rae and Brenda Chapin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin Brenda Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Brenda Chapin Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chapin Brenda Rae | -- | Amerititle | |