1773 Ferrer Rd Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Ferrer Rd, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $314,505, approximately $136 per square foot. 1773 Ferrer Rd is a home located in Maverick County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Irma
Bought by
Martinez Laila Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,485
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,020
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Laila Isabel | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Laila Isabel | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $286,865 | $31,545 | $255,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $286,865 | $31,545 | $255,320 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $221,209 | $31,545 | $189,664 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $213,297 | $31,545 | $181,752 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $177,586 | $31,545 | $146,041 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $174,620 | $31,550 | $143,070 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $159,690 | $8,600 | $151,090 |
| 2018 | $978 | $159,800 | $8,600 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $159,900 | $8,600 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $159,900 | $8,600 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,900 | $8,600 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map