1773 Prospect St Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,628 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Prospect St, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $355,407, approximately $266 per square foot. 1773 Prospect St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1988
Sold by
Fink Richard A and Fink Mary A
Bought by
Disler James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disler James W | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,068 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2024 | $6,644 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $6,464 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $6,216 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $6,054 | $179,700 | $52,600 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $101,600 | $40,500 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $101,600 | $40,500 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $5,417 | $101,600 | $40,500 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $5,345 | $101,600 | $40,500 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $5,331 | $101,600 | $40,500 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map