Estimated Value: $305,000 - $358,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1773 Ready Section Rd, Toney, AL 35773 and is currently estimated at $336,511. 1773 Ready Section Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Cross Roads Elementary School, Sparkman Middle School, and Sparkman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Quick Heath Byron
Bought by
Myers Douglas and Myers Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Quick Lori D
Bought by
Quick Byron Heath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Cornerstone Communities Llc
Bought by
Quick Bryon Heath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Hill Roy E
Bought by
Citizens Bank & Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Douglas | $250,000 | Jacob Title Llc | |
| Quick Byron Heath | -- | None Available | |
| Quick Bryon Heath | -- | None Available | |
| Citizens Bank & Trust | -- | -- | |
| Citizens Bank & Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $64,680 | $6,000 | $58,680 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $61,620 | $6,000 | $55,620 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $61,620 | $6,000 | $55,620 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $53,260 | $4,000 | $49,260 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $48,640 | $4,000 | $44,640 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $45,560 | $4,000 | $41,560 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $44,020 | $4,000 | $40,020 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $35,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map