17730 Morehampton Ave Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $534,045 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17730 Morehampton Ave, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $574,511, approximately $327 per square foot. 17730 Morehampton Ave is a home with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
South Creek Homes Llc
Bought by
Barra Michael A and Barra Gail C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,413
Outstanding Balance
$299,820
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Bluestream Partners Llc
Bought by
South Creek Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,413
Outstanding Balance
$299,820
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$274,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barra Michael A | $336,500 | None Available | |
| South Creek Homes Llc | $70,000 | None Available | |
| South Creek Homes Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barra Michael A | $347,413 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $487,100 | $135,000 | $352,100 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $487,100 | $135,000 | $352,100 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $487,100 | $135,000 | $352,100 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $355,700 | $120,000 | $235,700 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $355,700 | $120,000 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $355,700 | $120,000 | $235,700 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $355,700 | $120,000 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $843 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map