17733 28th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $757,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17733 28th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $814,908, approximately $593 per square foot. 17733 28th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Cedar Wood Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Angelo Jeannie
Bought by
Angelo Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Ericson James Scott and Ericson Pamela O
Bought by
Angelo Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,239
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$755,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angelo Jeannie | -- | None Available | |
| Angelo Jean M | $195,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angelo Jean M | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,080 | $760,800 | $545,900 | $214,900 |
| 2025 | $6,596 | $731,800 | $519,800 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $684,500 | $472,500 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $788,500 | $546,000 | $242,500 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $575,800 | $370,200 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $5,746 | $475,600 | $295,000 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $442,200 | $265,000 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $388,100 | $230,000 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $4,521 | $343,500 | $195,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $311,500 | $172,000 | $139,500 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $290,700 | $165,000 | $125,700 |
| 2013 | $3,501 | $233,800 | $128,000 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map