1774 Berkshire Dr Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Berkshire Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $369,901, approximately $295 per square foot. 1774 Berkshire Dr is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $183,800 | $0 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $34 | $165,300 | $0 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $147,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $126,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $124,400 | $0 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $115,000 | $0 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $102,800 | $0 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $100,600 | $0 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $98,100 | $47,500 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $97,900 | $45,000 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $47,500 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map