1774 Congo St Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,849 - $209,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Congo St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $160,712, approximately $125 per square foot. 1774 Congo St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
Cameron Patricia D
Bought by
Cameron Patricia Diane and Patricia Diane Cameron Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Beasley Leonard J
Bought by
Lee Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,436
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,276
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Patricia Diane | -- | Attorney | |
| Lee Donald D | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Donald D | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,542 | $35,238 | $8,351 | $26,887 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $35,238 | $8,351 | $26,887 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $24,990 | $5,922 | $19,068 |
| 2021 | $1,266 | $24,990 | $5,922 | $19,068 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $24,990 | $5,920 | $19,070 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $23,990 | $5,960 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $23,990 | $5,960 | $18,030 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $23,990 | $5,960 | $18,030 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $23,990 | $5,960 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $23,990 | $5,960 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $23,990 | $5,960 | $18,030 |
| 2013 | $1,420 | $26,390 | $5,960 | $20,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map