1774 Dearborn St Extension Drexel, NC 28619
Estimated Value: $157,885 - $192,000
9
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1774 Dearborn St Extension, Drexel, NC 28619 and is currently estimated at $174,943. 1774 Dearborn St Extension is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Dolinger Daniel and Dolinger Jessica M
Bought by
Willis Properties & Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing
Bought by
Tl Norman Land Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Properties & Investments Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Tl Norman Land Company | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Properties & Investments Llc | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $53,721 | $27,721 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $355 | $53,721 | $27,721 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $355 | $53,721 | $27,721 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $306 | $39,639 | $13,639 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $306 | $39,639 | $13,639 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $266 | $34,439 | $13,639 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $248 | $32,039 | $13,639 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $248 | $32,039 | $13,639 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $243 | $32,039 | $13,639 | $18,400 |
| 2015 | $243 | $32,039 | $13,639 | $18,400 |
| 2014 | $243 | $32,039 | $13,639 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | $243 | $32,039 | $13,639 | $18,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map